Nathaniel Barton and Massa Rogers



picture
Nathaniel Barton and Massa Rogers



Husband Nathaniel Barton 203

           Born: 1 Aug 1799 - Pendleton County, South Carolina 203
           Died: 1 Aug 1879 - Crodove, Walker County, Alabama 203
 Cause of Death: Dropsy
         Buried: 


         Father: Moses Barton (1774-After 1850) 203
         Mother: Fanny Barton MNU (Abt 1778-After 1840) 203


       Marriage: 2 Apr 1820 - Birmingham, Jefferson County, Alabama 203

Noted events in his life were:
Occupation 203, Farmer




Wife Massa Rogers

            AKA: Massey Rogers
           Born: 1803 - Tennessee 203
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children
1 M Hiram Barton 203

           Born: 18 May 1821 - Alabama 203
           Died: 1 Jul 1893 - Walker County, Alabama 203
         Buried:  - Walker County, Alabama 203
         Spouse: Catherine Black (1823-      ) 203
           Marr: 14 Jul 1839 - Walker County, Alabama 203



Updated 26 March 2011


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 26 Mar 2011 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia